Skip to main content

ZameenCRM

Construction &
Development Management

Plan Better. Build Faster. Control Costs. Deliver On Time.

End-to-end construction management for housing societies, high-rise buildings, commercial projects, roads, infrastructure and smart city developments.

Plan

Smart planning & scheduling

Budget

Accurate budgeting & cost estimation

Procure

Material planning & procurement

Build

Track progress in real–time

Control

Cost control & performance

Profit

Analyze profitability & ROI

Project Overview
125 Active Projects
PKR 42.5B Total Budget
64% Overall Progress
PKR 8.6B Profit Forecast

Executive Dashboard

Total Projects 125 +12 This Month
Construction Budget PKR 42.5B +8% vs Last Month
Actual Cost PKR 28.8B 68% of Budget
Planned Progress 68% 4% vs Actual
Profit Forecast PKR 8.6B 16.4% Margin
Open Activities 8,450 +285 This Week
Project Performance Overview
Budget Actual
6B4B2B0
JanFebMarAprMayJun JulAugSepOctNovDec
Planned Actual
100%75%50%25%0%
JanFebMarAprMayJun JulAugSepOctNovDec
Planned68%
Actual64%
Cost Breakdown
42.5 B PKR · Total Budget
Land Cost25% Construction40% Development15% Infrastructure10% Other Costs10%
BOQ & Costing Management
  • BOQ Creation & Templates
  • Rate Analysis
  • Cost Estimation
  • Quantity Take-off
  • BOQ Comparisons
  • Cost Control
Materials Requirement Planning (MRP)
  • Material Forecasting
  • Demand Planning
  • Procurement Planning
  • Inventory Linkage
  • Shortage Alerts
  • Delivery Scheduling
Excavator equipment
Project Planning & Scheduling
  • Project Plans & Templates
  • Activity Scheduling
  • Milestone Tracking
  • Dependencies
  • Gantt Charts
  • Timeline Monitoring
Excavator equipment
Resource Management
  • Labor Management
  • Equipment Allocation
  • Contractor Management
  • Resource Calendar
  • Utilization Tracking
  • Productivity Monitoring
Excavator equipment
Cost Control & Monitoring
  • Budget vs Actual
  • Cost Analysis
  • Variance Reports
  • Change Management
  • Expense Tracking
  • Cost Forecasting
Excavator equipment
Active Projects View All Projects
ProjectTypeBudget (PKR)ProgressActual Cost (PKR)Status
Green Valley Housing SocietyResidential5.2 B 72%3.6 BOn Track
Capital Smart CitySmart City12.8 B 65%8.1 BOn Track
Oceanview HeightsHigh-Rise4.5 B 58%2.3 BAt Risk
Downtown CommercialCommercial3.2 B 45%1.6 BDelayed
Riverside VillasResidential2.1 B 80%1.5 BOn Track
Budget vs Actual Summary View Full Report
Cost CenterBudget (PKR)Actual (PKR)VarianceVariance %
Land Acquisition10.5 B9.8 B0.7 B 6.7% ↓
Construction17.2 B11.6 B5.6 B 32.6% ↓
Infrastructure6.8 B4.5 B2.3 B 33.8% ↓
Development4.2 B2.9 B1.3 B 30.9% ↓
Other Expenses3.8 B3.2 B0.6 B 15.8% ↓
Total42.5 B28.8 B13.7 B 32.2% ↓
Receivables vs Payables Forecast (Next 12 Months)
Receivables Payables Net Cash Position
2.0B1.5B1.0B0.5B0
JanFebMarAprMayJun JulAugSepOctNovDec
Top 5 Costly Activities
ActivityBudgetActualVariance
Foundation Work6.2 B4.8 B1.4 B
Structure Work9.8 B6.3 B3.5 B
Finishing Works5.6 B3.5 B2.1 B
MEP Works4.2 B2.6 B1.6 B
External Works3.1 B1.9 B1.2 B
Material Summary
Total 125,680 MT / Units
  • Cement32%
  • Steel28%
  • Sand18%
  • Bricks12%
  • Other10%
Real-time Tracking Monitor projects, costs and progress in real-time.
Better Cost Control Reduce cost overruns with accurate planning.
On-time Delivery Track timelines and deliver projects on schedule.
Higher Profitability Improve margins with better planning & monitoring.
Data-driven Decisions Make smarter decisions with powerful analytics.